House Mouse Challenge No. 2 ~ LACE!!! hmmmm…

I’ve never done lace! So the word CHALLENGE was quite appropriate. Ugh. But, once I walked the aisle of the stamp store…I finally envisioned lace!) 🙂

Amanda & Mudpie ~ Happy Wedding Day

Amanda & Mudpie ~ Happy Wedding Day

Actually, this one may be lace-overkill. But, I survived our lace challenge! Yay. Please check out my other design team members’ cards at: http://housemouse-challenge.blogspot.com

Happy Monday!

Advertisements

Comments

  1. I’m so not a lace person too! It was a little difficult putting lace in my project…but that’s where the challenge comes in! LOL You did a wonderful job on your creation!! Love it!

  2. Stacy Twinshappy SCS says:

    Awesome lace on the wedding card, hsr lace on the veil is just creative and I like it on the tutu also! Fabo cards!

  3. Very sweet, and great coloring again!

  4. Aw, this one’s so sweet and such a great idea to use the lace on the veil, love it! xx

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s